The Instagram Tag

Instagram2

Hey everyone! Happy Monday to you all ❀

I came across this tag a while back at Chanelle Hayley and even though I wasn’t tagged, I really wanted to do this tag. I love her blog and she always seem to inspire me, you got to check her blog out and say hello πŸ™‚ As most of might already know, I love and a bit addicted to Instagram, so I knew I just had to do it πŸ˜€

So let’s start…

1. What’s your Instagram name?

My Instagram name is: galitballi

2. How many people do you follow?

1093 (wow a lot… I think I need to start sorting).

3. How many followers do you have?

423

4. What are your favorite hashtags?

Omg, I have a lot πŸ™‚

#gw2 – I am very much (and over the top) addicted to gw2 (guild wars 2) πŸ˜€

#gamergirl – I love many games and I love watching others post their pictures from games.

#bbloggers – Other bloggers always inspire me so I am a huge fan of this hashtag.

#imwriting and #writerslife – As a writer and a blogger, watching posts on writing always inspire me and make me happy πŸ™‚

#criticalrole – Hubby and I, love this show called Critical Role (from Geek and Sundry) and I love watching all the fan-art and other people play d&d πŸ˜€

5. What is your favorite genre of pictures?

I don’t really have a favorite genre of pictures. I double-tap the images that I find beautiful, inspiring, motivating or just make me happy.

6. How often do you post?

Every few days. I’m not going to post a picture just for the sake of posting. I only post the things I really want to share with you. Things that inspire me or made me smile πŸ™‚

7. How often do you check Instagram?

Too much (let’s leave it at that). I’m addicted, lol. I check Instagram every hour or so and when I can’t sleep I will check it every few minutes, lol (yep).

8. What’s your favorite filter?

Lark, Amaro, Rise,Β Valencia and a few black and white ones, but I will try many filters, lol, just to see how they work.

9. iPhone only, purist or rebel?

Sorry. I have Android ❀

The Nominees:

Karen

Phoenix

Katie

Anne

Tony

Hope you enjoyed reading this little tag!

If I’ve nominated feel free to accept or not and I haven’t tagged you but you still want to give it ago, I would be very happy to see your answers πŸ™‚

As always, thank you so much for reading ❀

GalitLet’s chat on:

Twitter / Instagram / Facebook / Tumblr

 

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “The Instagram Tag

  1. This is sooo much fun!!! Gotta give this a go – what a brill TAG!!! Love it Galit, I must have missed this on Chanelle’s blog but sooo chuffed you nominated me hehe Thank you huni πŸ˜€ Can’t wait to tackle this one ❀ XXXXX

    Liked by 1 person

Share your thoughts...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s